senza-titolo-1

 

logoespons

Un nuovo evento per il mondo dei videogiochi.

 

Scopri di più!

 

 

 

SCHEDULE

UCI CINEMAS

  • 10:00AM - Biblioteche di Roma
  • 11:30AM – Robert Krakoff Razer for the Business
  • 1:45PM - Manuel Maximilian Riolo Play Ergo Sum
  • 3:00PM – Denis Dyack The Future of Video Games
  • 4:00PM - Luisa Bixio Milestone: history of a success MADE IN ITALY
  • 5:00PM – Marty O'Donnell Golem Presentation

STAGE

  • 16.00 – Leon Chiro Cosplay as Art

MALL

  • 10.00AM - Galactus Magic Demo
  • 10.30AM – Dance Party
  • 2.30PM – Dance Party
  • 3.00PM - Galactus YuGiOh & Vanguard Demos
  • 3.00PM - Galactus YuGiOh & Vanguard Tournaments
  • 6.30PM – Dance Party

STREET

  • 10.00AM – Opening LaserTag
  • 6.00PM - Trial Session LudoSport Lightsaber Combat Academy

UCI CINEMAS

  • 10:30AM - Rortos Frecce Tricolore - Flight Simulator
  • 12:00AM – Tomonobu Itagaki Conference for Indie Dev & Students
  • 1:00PM - Fantafestival Shows
  • 2:00PM - Marcello Rossi, Marcello Paolillo Space exploration in Videogames, Movies and TV Series
  • 3:00PM - Alex Roberts NVA and Game City Festival
  • 4:15PM - Tim Willits Quake Champions
  • 5:00PM - Frank Sliwka Game-Economics - Mobile Games Track to Western Markets
  • 5:30PM - Carlo Ivo Alimo Bianchi Lantern – The pursuit of happiness, the discover of the videogames world
  • 6:40PM - Adriano di Medio Bloodborne

STAGE

  • 1.15PM - Itagaki Meet & Greet
  • 3.00PM - Leon Chiro Cosplay in the world
  • 3.30PM - Tim Willits Meet & Greet
  • 4.00PM - Youtuber's Show CiccioGamer89 & MarkusKronMC

MALL

  • 10.00AM - Galactus Magic Demo
  • 10.30AM – Dance Party
  • 2.30PM – Dance Party
  • 3.00PM - Galactus YuGiOh & Vanguard Demos
  • 3.00PM - Galactus Friday Night Magic Tournament Modern/Standard/Draft
  • 6.30PM – Dance Party

STREET

  • 10.00AM – Opening LaserTag
  • 3.00PM - Trial Session LudoSport Lightsaber Combat Academy
  • 6.00PM - Trial Session LudoSport Lightsaber Combat Academy
  • 7.00PM - Lucamaleonte Live Art WatchDogs 2

UCI CINEMAS

  • 10:00AM - 20th Anniversary  Quake Live Tournament
  • 10:00AM - InnoGames How the Mobile Revolution Changed Game Art
  • 12:00AM – Tomonobu Itagaki Conference for Gamers and Fans
  • 1:30PM - Gabriele Piersimoni & Try This At Home Physics and Superheroes
  • 2:00PM - Touranment Hearthstone
  • 3:00PM - Max Giovagnoli Immersive Cinema, Immersive Games, Storytelling and Design
  • 4:15PM – Marty O’ Donnell Live Experience
  • 5:15PM - Retrogame Magazine presents Retrogame Session
  • 5:45PM - Red Carpet & Career Award

STAGE

  • 12.00AM -  Exhibition LudoSport Lightsaber Combat Academy
  • 1.00PM - Leon Chiro Cosplay from Videogames to Reality
  • 2.45PM - Tomonobu Itagaki Cosplay Event
  • 3:30PM - Marty O’ Donnell Meet & Greet
  • 4.00PM - Youtuber's Show CiccioGamer89 & MarkusKronMC

MALL

  • 10.00AM - Galactus YuGiOh & Vanguard Demos
  • 10.00AM - Zombie Make-Up
  • 10.30AM – Dance Party
  • 2.30AM – Dance Party
  • 3.00AM - Galactus Sneak Peek YuGiOh "Invasion: Vengeance"
  • 3.00AM - Galactus Vanguard Tournament
  • 6.30AM – Dance Party

STREET

  • 10.00AM - Patrì Live Art
  • 10.00AM – Opening LaserTag
  • 11.00AM - Trial Session LudoSport Lightsaber Combat Academy
  • 3.00PM - Tomb Raider Experience
  • 3.00PM - Trial Session LudoSport Lightsaber Combat Academy
  • 4.00PM - ZombieMob

UCI CINEMAS

  • 11:00AM – Vigamus Academy Videogames and business: an university course for those who wants to enter in the Game Industry
  • 11:45AM – Robert Krakoff Razer: A Gamer History
  • 1:00PM - Pierluigi Parnofiello eSports Year Zero: my experience with League Of Legends Europe
  • 2:00PM - Touranment Hearthstone
  • 2:00PM - Round Table Discussion about Nintendo Switch
  • 3:30PM - Pino Cuozzo Cup of Games
  • 4:15PM - Denis Dyack Eternal Darkness History

STAGE

  • 10.00AM - Youtuber's Show CiccioGamer89 & MarkusKronMC
  • 1.00PM - Leon Chiro Cosplay for beginners
  • 2:00PM -  Exhibition LudoSport Lightsaber Combat Academy
  • 3.00PM - Robert Krakoff Meet & Greet
  • 3:30PM - Denis Dyack Meet & Greet
  • 4:00PM - Cosplay Competition

MALL

  • 10:00AM - Galactus YuGiOh & Vanguard Demos
  • 10:00AM - Zombie Make-Up
  • 10:30AM – Dance Party
  • 11:30AM - Galactus Magic Modern Tournament
  • 2:30PM – Dance Party
  • 6:30PM – Dance Party

STREET

  • 10:00AM Meeting Pokémon GO
  • 10:00AM – Opening LaserTag
  • 11:00AM - Trial Session LudoSport Lightsaber Combat Academy
  • 11:00AM Micro Machine
  • 3:00PM - Flash Mob Pikachu
  • 3:00PM - Trial Session LudoSport Lightsaber Combat Academy
  • 4:00PM - ZombieMob

The IndiePalace will be placed here. It will host the GameJam, where participants will work developing a game for the next 48 hours; you will also find some indie devs which will show their works at the Showcase and on the stage of IndiePalace will take place Talks concerning Technique, Arts, Marketing and Pitching of Products.Here below the full schedule of Talks:


SATURDAY 12nd NOVEMBER
  • 10.00/10.30: IndieMeeting Robert Krakoff
  • 11.00/11.30: IndieMeeting Tomonobu Itagaki
  • 12.00/12.30: IndieMeeting Tim Willits
  • 13.00/13.30: IndieMeeting Marty O'Donnell
  • 14.00/14.30: IndieMeeting Denis Dyack
  • 15.00/16.00: Markus Tessmann (Innogames)
  • 16.00/16.30: Farhoud Farmand (Artist, Writer & Game Developer)
  • 17.00/18.00: Luigi Di Guida (Game Music Composer - dpstudios)
  • 18.30/19.30: Bernardo Castrichella
SUNDAY 13rd NOVEMBER
  • 15.00/15.30: Vincenzo Calandrino (Soundtrack)
  • 16.00/16.30: Giorgio Pomettini (Lead Programmer)
  • 17.00/17.30: Andrea Fazzini (Cag & LiloTito)

it_IT
en_GB